Quick Links

Quick Links

GSO Test

GSO Test

Staff

Teachers

Mr S Wheatley: Executive Headteacher

Mrs E Braund: Head of School

Mrs K Mac LabhraÍ: Acting Deputy Headteacher, Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs C Roseveare: Year 6 Class Teacher, UKS2 Phase Leader

Mrs R D'Souza: Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs K Hehir: Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss A McNeill: Year 5 Class Teacher, ECT Co-ordinator

Mrs S Ram: Year 4 Class Teacher, LKS2 Phase Leader 

Mr C Correa: Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs G Reed: Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs M O'Shea: Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr J Molloy: Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss A George: Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs C McLaughlin: Year 2 Class Teacher 

Mrs C McCarthy: Year 2 Class Teacher 

Mrs C Cusack: Year 1 Class Teacher, KS1 Phase Leader 

Mrs C O'Sullivan: Year 1 Class Teacher 

Miss M McGrath: Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss C Gillam: Reception Class Teacher

Miss A Meehan: Acting Assistant Headteacher, EYFS Phase Leader, Reception Teacher

Mrs N Kingsley: Nursery Class Teacher

Miss D Hassell: InCo 

Mrs F Melton: Literacy Intervention Teacher 

Mrs M Kruger: Maternity Leave 

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Smith: Nursery

Mrs M Etches: Nursery

Mrs A Singh: Nursery

Mrs C Albert: Reception (1:1 Pupil Support), MSA

Mrs R Garrett: Reception, MSA

Mrs S Robert: Reception, MSA

Mrs P Low: Reception

Mrs B Grace: KS1, MSA

Mrs A Luciano: Year 1 (1:1 Pupil Support), MSA

 Mrs G Redjeb: Year 1

Mrs K McGinn: Year 1, MSA

Mrs C Carroll: Year 2, MSA

Mrs S Olssen: Year 2 (1:1 Pupil Support), MSA

Mrs M Chambers: Year 2 

Mrs D Caroleo: Year 3, Senior MSA

Mrs G Luurtsema: Year 3

Mrs K Frost: Year 4, MSA

Miss D Saxby: Year 4 and Year 5, MSA

Mrs T Cremins: Year 5, MSA

Mrs S Smith:  Year 6, MSA

Mrs G Donoher: Year 6, MSA

Mr J Sansom: Whole School TA - Sports & PE Support, MSA

 

Office Staff

Mrs C Festenstein: School Business Manager

Mrs K Patros: School Finance Assistant

Miss E Chandler: School Admissions Coordinator and Administration Assistant

Ms L Mcmahon: Administration Assistant

 

School Support Staff

Mr E Enriquez: School Site Supervisor

Ms G Keenan: Mid-day supervisor

Mrs N Rodrigues: Mid-day supervisor

Mrs D Bailey: Mid-day supervisor

Mrs F Grant: Mid-day supervisor

Miss C Amey: Mid-day supervisor

Mrs M Ford: Mid-day supervisor

Mrs A Conte: Mid-day supervisor

Mrs G Dacres: Mid-day supervisor

Ms T McDonagh: Mid-day supervisor